Doctoral studies

INFORMATION

ON SCIENTIFIC-RESEARCH WORK, CONDUCTED

IN ANDIJAN MEDICAL INSTITUTE

In Andijan Medical Institute, 40 doctoral students, basic doctoral students, independent researchers, free researchers are engaged in scientific research work. Scientific research is conducted in 20 or more specialties: obstetrics and gynecology, pediatrics, neurology, surgery, traumatology and orthopedics, pathological anatomy, pediatric surgery, psychiatry, phthisiology, ophthalmology, endocrinology, infectious diseases, oncology and medical radiology, pathological physiology, internal diseases and etc.

  1. LIST OF THE 1 YEAR BASIC DOCTORAL STUDENTS (PhD) OF

    ANDIJAN STATE MEDICAL INSTITUTE

  2. Name and date of birth of doctoral students Specialty Theme Name of scientific adviser, academic degree, specialization
    1 Kasimova ShakhnozakhonOybek qizi
    16.06.1990
    (phone:916613773)
    14.00.01- Obstetrics and gynecology, 14.00.04- otorhinolaryngology «Management of pregnancy and childbirth in women with inflammation of the upper respiratory tract” Yuldasheva Dilchekhra Yusupkhanovna TMA Department of “Obstetrics and Gynecology” D.M.S., docent.

    Bakieva Shakhlo Hamidullaevna Department of “Otorhinolaryngology” TMA, D.M.S.,docent

    2  Abdurazakova Dilbar Sodikovna 20.05.1975            (905425049) 14.00.03 – Endocrinology

     

    “Effect of substitute treatment for subclinical hypothyroidism in women of Andijan region on life quality and cardiovascular risk factor”

     

    Ismailov Said Ibrahimovich

    Head of the Department of Endocrinology of Tashkent Pediatric Institute, MD, Professor

    3 Ikramov

    Otabek Azibekovich

    24.06. 1986

    (93 910 74 00)

    14.00.08-Ophthalmolo-gy “Forecasting the development and growth of myopia on the basis of clinical and molecular genetic studies”

     

     Karimova Muyassar Khamidovna

    Professor of the Department of “Ophthalmology” TMA

     

     

    4 Ikramov

    Durbek Azizbekovich

    24.09. 1989

    (91 6080100)

    14.00.08- Ophthalmolo-gy “Improvement of the timing and duration of  l ASIK in patients with myopathy.”

     

     Buzrukov Botir Tulkunovich

    Head of the Department of Ophthalmology, Tashkent Pediatric Institute, MD, Professor

     

    5 Zokirov Botirzhon Kobiljon ugli 11.07.1986                                  (93 6327498) 14.00.09-

    Pediatrics

     «The state of cardiovascular system in atopic bronchial asthma in children”

     

    Alimdjanov Ibrokhim Inamovich

    Rector of Tashkent Pharmaceutical Institute,  MD, Professor

    6 Yunusov Muzafar

    Mirzapozilovich 28.05. 1987

    (94 4372907)

    14.00.10-

    Infectious Diseases

    “Implications of artificial nutrition in case of HIV infection of the child from the mother” Atabekov Nurmat Sattiniyazovich Director of the Republican Center for AIDS Control, MD, Professor
    7 Toshkenov Elyor Mamatkodiro-vich

    01.12.1987            (932516062)

     14.00.13- Neurology «Improvement of diagnostics and methods of treatment of a recurring cerebral vasoconstrictive syndrome»  Ruhimbaeva Gulnora Sattarovna

    Head of the Department of Neurology of TMA, MD, Professor

     

    8 Karimov Muhammadali Abduholikovich 31.07.1983                      (97 252 06 44)  14.00.14-

    Oncology

    “The effectiveness of comparative treatment of hemangiomas of the oral cavity of various ranges in children with IK-laser “

     

    Sodikov Rasul Rustamovich

    Docent of the “Surgery” department of TMA, MD

    9 Soipova Guzaloy Gulomidinovna 1.03.1991 .

    (94 1000107)

     14.00.19 –

    Clinical Radiology

    “Opportunities of multiparametric ultrasound diagnosis in chronic hepatitis C”

     

    Fazilov Akram Akmalovich Professor of the Department of Medical Radiology of TashIUV
    10 Madazimov Komil Madaminovich 03.11.1991 .                         (93 4160060) 14.00.27 –

    Surgery

    “Optimization of surgical treatment of patients with post-burn scar deformity of the head “ Kayumhodjaev Abdurashid Abdusalomovich

    Academician, Head of the Department of Plastic and Reconstructive Microsurgery of the Republican Specialized Surgery Center named after Academician V.V.Vakhidov, MD, Professor

     

  3. LIST OF THE 2- YEAR BASIC DOCTORAL STUDENTS (PhD)
  4. Name and date of birth of doctoral students Specialty Theme Name of scientific adviser, academic degree, specialization
    1 Negmatshaeva Aziza Ravshanovna

    1985

     

    14.00.01

    Obstetrics and Gynecolo-gy

     

    «Predicting the development of reproductive disorders in women who have undergone endometritis »  L.M. Abdullaeva

    Docent of the Department of “Obstetrics and Gynecology” TMA, MD.

     

    2 Malikova Dilnozahon Bakhtiyarovna Institute

     

    14.00.01

    Obstetrics and Gynecolo-gy

    “Clinical and immunological and hormonal aspects of infertility in inflammatory genesis in women”

     

    D.D. Kurbanov, MD, Professor

    Head of the Department of “Obstetrics, Gynecology and Pediatric Gynecology” of the Tashkent Pediatric institute

     

     

    3 Bustanov Oybek Yakubovich

    1984

     

    14.00.13

    Neurology

     

    “Clinico-neurophysiological and immunological features, diagnostics of antiphospholipid syndrome in cerebrovascular disorders of systemic connective tissue diseases” Y.N.Mazhidova MD, professor

    Head of the Department “Neurology and Pediatric Neurology, Medical Genetics” of Tashkent Pediatric Institute

     

    4 Ibragimov Jasurbek Habibjanovich

    1985

     

    14.00.35

    Children’s surgery

     

    «Optimization of diagnostics, treatment and prevention of adhesive intestinal obstruction in children» Kh.A.Akilov

    Head of the Department of “Surgery, Children’s Surgery”, MD, Professor

     

LIST OF THE 3-YEAR BASIC DOCTORAL STUDENTS (PhD)

Name and date of birth of doctoral students Specialty

Theme

Name of scientific adviser, academic degree, specialization

1 Mamadaliyev

Akmaljon

Ahmadalievich

(10/08/1984)

+998914874848

 

14.00.13

Neurology

 

“Interhemispheric relations in cerebral stroke and dynamics of neuropsychological syndromes, ways of their correction” Ibodullaev Zarifboy Rajapovich

Professor of the Department of Neurology, ТМА

 

 

LIST OF THE 1 YEAR INDEPENDENT RESEARCHERS (DSc)

 

Name and date of birth of doctoral student Specialty Theme Name of scientific adviser, academic degree, specialization
1 Juraeva Mokhigul Azimzhanovna 09.03.1969

(93 444 02 00) MD, docent Жураева Мохигул Азимжановна     09.03.1969 г                          (93 444 02 00)              д.м.н., доцент

14.00.16- pathological physiology 14.00.05- internal diseases “Treatment of the pathology of the gastrointestinal

tract with hepatitis, taking into account the disruption

of utilization of short-ring peptides in the liver”

 

Aleynik Vladimir Alekseevich

Head of the Central Research Laboratory ”

MD, Professor

 

           

LIST OF THE 3 – YEAR INDEPENDENT RESEARCHERS (DSc)

 

1 Atakhajiev Mirkomil Sotkinboevich 14.00.09

Pediatrics

 

“Health and physical development of HIV-infected children, criteria for involving them in physical culture and sports activities”
2 Kuldashev Kahramonjon Abduhalilovich

 

 

14.00.28

Neurosurgery

“Complex diagnosis and treatment of secondary traumatic injuries of the double sharp head injuries” Khudoyberdiev Kobuljon Tursunovich Doctor of medical science, professor

 

3 Yusupova Shakhnoza Kodirovna 14.00.05

Internal Diseases

 

“Violation of the process of lipid peroxidation, metabolism of catecholamines in patients with type II diabetes mellitus with hypertension and the interrelation of the amount of cathizone in the blood”

 

Khuzhamberdiev Mamazoir Ahmedovich Doctor of Medicine, Professor
 

LIST OF THE 1- YEAR INDEPENDENT RESEARCHERS (PhD)

 

1 Urmanbaeva

Dilbarkhon Abdulkosimovna

11.05.1984 (902693684) Урманбаева

Дилбархон Абдулкосимовна

11.05.1984     (902693684)

14.00.14 – Oncology “The role of preventive measures in the early diagnosis of breast cancer”  Mamarasulova Dilfuza Zakirjonovna

Head of the Department of “Oncology and Medical Radiology” MD, docent

 

 

 

 

2 Jalolova Feruza Mahamatjonovna 10/21/1985 (905483885)) 14.00.14 – Oncology “Innovative methods of early diagnosis of female neoplasia of breast in women” Mamadaliyeva Yashnar Mamasolievna

Head of the Department of Oncology and Ultrasound Diagnostics of TashIUV, MD.

3 Yakubbekova Sohiba Sadikovna 21.06.1991

(97 9935133)

14.00.15 – Pathological Anatomy “Peculiarity of morphological structure of ovarian cyst” Isroilov Rajabboy Isroilovich

Director of RPAM

Ministry of Health of the Republic of Uzbekistan

Doctor of Medicine, Professor

4 Muminova Gulmira Marifjonovna 10/22/1986

(91 6171486)

01.04.10 Physics of semiconductors “Studying the mechanical properties of fibrous plants (kuga)” Abdugofur Teshaboevich Mamadalimov

Academician of the Department of Semiconductors and Polymer Physics, UzNU

 

LIST OF THE 2 – YEAR INDEPENDENT RESEARCHERS (PhD)

 

1 Yusupova Umida Masharifovna

(24.05.1984)

 

14.00.01

Obstetrics and gynecology

 

“Prevention and prognostication of consequences in women with postpartum contraception”

 

F.M. Ayupova

Head of the Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology of Tashkent Medical Academy, MD, Professor

2 Abdujabborov Tohirjon Kurbanovich

(17.04.1984)

 

14.00.11

Dermatovenereology

 

“Pathogenetic aspects of diagnosis and treatment of various forms of chronic hives” U.Tashkenbaeva

Head of the department of “Dermatovenereology” Tashkent Medical Academy, MD.

 

3 Nazirova

Zilola Mahamadovna

Назирова

Зилола Махамадовна

14.00.01

Obstetrics and gynecology

 

“Innovative approach to early diagnosis and treatment of endometrial hyperplastic processes” D.B. Asrankulova

Head of the Department of Obstetrics and

Gynecology1, MD.

4 Мamadiev Azizbek Maribjanovich

 

 

14.00.27

Surgery

 

“Justification of new methods of surgical treatment of colon diseases”  

G.M.Hojimatov

Professor of the Department of “Surgery of FIPQ”, MD

       LIST OF THE 3 – YEAR INDEPENDENT RESEARCHERS (PhD)

 

1 Rakhmatullaeva Nasiba Islambaevna (09.06.1985)

+998916204572

 

14.00.13 – Neurology “Progressive leukoencephalopathy of the vascular system (Binswanger’s disease): improvement of pathogenetic mechanisms, diagnostics and treatment algorithms”

 

Rakhimbaeva Gulnara Satarovna

Head of the Department of Neurology TMA, MD, professor

 

2 Urinov Farrukh Anvarovich (13.06.1986)

+998905495100

 

14.00.15 – Pathological anatomy “Morphological and morphometric features of the spleen during the reaction of the syndrome of chronic inflammation in newborns” M.I.Kosimkhojiev

Docent of the Department of Traumatology,Orthopedics, Neurosurgery, MD

3 Maksudova Dilnozahon Yunusovna

(18/08/1987)

+998914829000

 

14.00.13 – Neurology “Diabetes and dementia: clinical and neurological parallels, issues of early diagnosis and therapy”

 

Rakhimbaeva Gulnara Satarovna

Head of the Department of Neurology TMA, MD, professor

 

4 Muminov Rakhimzhon Kayumzhonovich

7.02.1981.

+998916140409

 

14.00.18 – Psychiatry “Mental disturbances in children born in marriage between close relatives” Agranovsky Mark Lazerovich

MD, professor

 

Mamarasulova Dilfuza Zokirjonovna. 14.00.14. – She defended her dissertation  on March 27, 2018 for obtaining the title of Doctor of Medicine in specialty 14.00.14. – Oncology. Scientific Council  at the Republican Specialized Surgery named after Academician V.V.Vokhidov and Tashkent Medical Academy, conferring a scientific degree on June 27, 2017. Tib 49.01
Tadjibaev Madaminjon   14.00.10.- Defended his dissertation on March 17, 2018 to receive the title of Doctor of Chemical Science  in Biorganic Chemistry.
Nishonov Murodjon Foziljonovich. 14.00.27- He defended his dissertation on March 23, 2018 for the title of Doctor of Medicine (Phd), Specializing in surgery.

Scientific  council   at the Republican Specialized Surgery named after Academician V.V.Vokhidov and Tashkent Medical Academy, conferring a scientific degree on June 27, 2017. Tib 49.01

Otakuziev Ahmadillo Zokirovich. 14.00.27- He defended his dissertation on June 5, 2018 for the title of PhD in the specialty of Surgery.

Scientific Council  at the Republican Specialized Surgery named after Academician V.V.Vokhidov and Tashkent Medical Academy, conferring a scientific degree on June 27, 2017. Tib . 49.01

Kamalova Gulnora. 14.00.02. – She defended the dissertation on July 10, 2018 for the title of PhD in the specialty of Morphology.
Kutlikova Guzalkhon Makhammadjonovna. 14.00.01 .- She defended her dissertation on July 14, 2018 for the degree of PhD in Biochemistry.
Kasimova Gulnora Zulfikarovna. 14.00.01 .- She defended her dissertation on July 14, 2018 for obtaining the title of PhD in Biochemistry.
Shadmanov Mirzamahmud Alisherovich. 14.00.31.- He defended his dissertation on July 17, 2018 for obtaining the title of PhD (Urology).

Scientific Council  at the Republican Specialized Surgery named after Academician V.V.Vokhidov and Tashkent Medical Academy, conferring a scientific degree on June 27, 2017. Tib . 49.01

  Urokova Oysuluv Jamoliddinovna – She defended her dissertation on July 14, 2018  09.00.02 – The philosofhy of forms of consciousness, cultur and practure.

Scientific Council Awarding Scientific Degrees Ds 27.06.F 01.05 at National University of Uzbekistan.