Russian-Uzbekistan neurological forum held in Fеrgаna region
On March 29, 2019, In cooperation with Ministry of Health of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the Health Department of Fergana Valley, Tashkent Pediatric Medical Institute, the Association of Neurologists in Fergana Valley and Andijan State Medical Institute, Russian-Uzbek Neurologists Forum was held on  «Modern Problem»
The event was opened by O.M.Umarov, the head of  Health Department of Fergana Region.
The forum was attended by the prominent scientists from Moscow, St. Petersburg, Samara, Ivanovo, Ulyanovsk. Among the leading scientists of Uzbekistan – professor M.A.Madzhidova, G. Rakhimbaeva, E.M.Mirjuraev, academician M.M.Asadullaev, rector of Andijan State Medical Institute M.Madazimov also took part.
At the forum, the head of the project from Russia, Professor A. Fedin delivered a lecture. During the forum, practitioners and young specialists received in details answers to their questions.