At the Faculty of Advanced Training and Retraining of Physicians of Andijan State Medical Institute held an open lesson on «Practical skills in comparative diagnosis of middle ear diseases» at the Department of Traumatology – Orthopedics, Neurosurgery, Oncology, Otolaryngology and Urology. The training was conducted by a senior teacher of the 1st year cadets in Otolaryngology course  Nigora Madaminova.
Participants: Methodist of Advanced Training and retraining of Physicians  J.M. Khudaiberdiev, docent of otorhinolaryngology department of the therapeutic faculty Z.K. Norboev, traumatology-orthopedics  , neurosurgery, oncology, head of otorhinolaryngology and urology department  M.I.Kosimhujaev, assistants, physicians-listeners. During the lesson, practical exercises were implemented using the simulations in the simulation center.
The lessons used interactive teaching technologies. The trainees S.Kahhorov and S.Usmanova used an autoscope, N. Umarov and Sh.Zahidov performed the audiometry. A. Shodimatov performed an operation on the patient.
Doctors in the questionnaire said that the simulation center was an interesting training session, and they were aware of the news, and that they were able to put these skills into practice.