Another day of the students of International Summer School was meaningful
On June 21, 2019 the students of International Summer School visited the simulation training center of Andijan State Medical Institute.
A total of 12 students from Gomel State Medical University of Belarus, the 1st – Moscow State Medical University named after I.M.Sechenov of the Russian Federation, West-Kazakhstan State Medical University named after M. Ospanov in Aktobe, Kazakhstan, Medical Faculty of Osh State University of the Republic of Kyrgyzstan, Tashkent Pharmaceutical Institute and Samarkand State Medical Institute competed in separate teams on all the practical skills learned during the days in the simulation center.
They demonstrated the level of knowledge and skills they gained on resuscitation of the heart and lungs, various injuries and hemorrhages, electric trauma and Crash syndrome.
The competitions were held in a friendly and engaging atmosphere, in the form of mutual understanding and active participation.
At the end of the competition the winner teams were awarded with diplomas.