Pakirdinov Alisher Sayfutdinovich
Chief Specialist, Senior Lecturer
In order to execute the Resolution №371 of the Cabinet of Ministers on the implementation of the rating system of assessment in the universities of Uzbekistan, the activity of Andijan Medical Institute for the year 2017 has been thoroughly analyzed by the Department of Education Quality Control of the institute and this information was provided to the State Inspection. Among 57 universities of the Republic, our institute took the 39th place and this requires more responsible and active labor.             We are proud to have been educated in our institute by scientists and, continuing their activities in leading universities and research centers not only in our Republic, but in the whole world. The time requirements are strengthening cooperation with universities and centers of developed countries, increasing the creative and scientific activities.             Departments actively participating in the rating: departments which published the most articles in republic and foreign journals: Oncology, 2ndObstetrics and Gynecology, Traumatology, Orthopedics and Neurosurgery, 1st– Obstetrics and Gynecology, Hospital Pediatrics, Faculty of Advanced Training of General Practitioners of Pediatrics.  The third place tookin the competition«The best professor-2017»MamasalievNematjon. Facultiesanddepartments,which achievedhighresultsin identifying indicators for assessing the knowledge of senior students on the specialty: Therapeutic Faculty (Surgery and Urology, 2ndObstetrics and Gynecology, 1st Training of General Practioners), Pediatrics (Pediatric Surgery, Infectious Diseases).             In determining the ranking of universities of the Republic of Uzbekistan in order to achieve high performance of the institute in all indicators, we want to make progress to all employees of the departments of our institute.