Yu.Otabekov 1. Andijan city
On January 29, 2021, a meeting of the Spiritual Council was held in the Conference hall of the institute. It was attended by officials of the institute in the field of youth, spirituality and enlightenment. The meeting was opened by the Vice-Rector on Academic Affairs B.Abdullajonov.
After that, the acting vice-rector for youth affairs A.A. Abdukhalimov dwelled on the work to be done at the institute, based on the tasks identified at the Youth Forum of Uzbekistan, held on December 25, 2020, the Address of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev held on December 29, 2020 as well as the tasks set at the video conference on January 19, 2021 on the radical improvement of the system of spiritual and educational work, strengthening cooperation between government and public organizations in this regard.
The members of the Spiritual Council presented the work plan to the participants. During the meeting, the work of the deputy deans for youth affairs of the faculties of Therapy, Pediatrics and Dentistry was critically reviewed and their reports were listened.
At the end of the meeting, it was agreed on the work to be done in the future.