Yu.Otabekov 1. Andijan city
An international scientific online session on "Actual problems of lymphology" was held at Andijan State Medical Institute
12:03 22.10.2020
With the cooperation of  Andijan State Medical Institute of  Ministry of Health of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the Association of Lymphologists of Russia, the scientific and practical rehabilitation “Lymph” organized an international scientific online session on the topic “Actual problems of lymphology”.
Representatives of medical institutions of Russia and our republic, scientific research institutes, as well as surgeons, oncologists, pediatricians, therapists, neurologists, infectious disease specialists, took part in the international online session, which was conducted by the head of the department of optional and hospital surgery, Professor E.S. Dzhumabaev. ENT doctors, rehabilitologists.
On the occasion of the 50th anniversary of lymphology of Uzbekistan and the 90th anniversary of lymphologist S.U Jumaboyev the head of the Department of Science and Education of Ministry of Health of the Republic of Uzbekistan U.S. Ismailov, Head of the Scientific and Practical Rehabilitation Center named after I.V. Makarov, President of the Association of Lymphologists B.M. Urtaev and acting rector of Andijan State Medical Institute G.M. Khojimatov congratulated all the participants and wished the session success.
Leading experts from Russia and Uzbekistan made reports on the prevention and treatment of lymphatic diseases in adults and children. International trainers held master classes.
At the reports and master classes, the issues of the scientific and practical significance of lymphology in experimental medicine, the preservation of the achievements of fundamental and practical lymphology, training in the clinical lymphology program in medical institutes and postgraduate education, attraction of young scientists and students to scientific work in lymphology, the creation of a national schools of clinical lymphology. All proposals were included in the resolution of the session
The international scientific online session was successfully completed.
“Limfologiya dolzarb masalalari”  mavzusidagi  xalqaro  onlayn ilmiy sessiya o‘z ishini muvoffaqiyatli yakunladi.