Entrance examinations were held on the basis of Uzbekistan-Dagestan Joint Education Program
On August 27, 2019 in the conference hall of Andijan State Medical Institute there were held entrance examinations for the 2019-2020 academic year for the Bachelor’s degree of International joint faculty (Dentistry) of ASMI and Dagestan State Medical University of the Russian Federation.
Before beginning of the entrance exams, the rector of the Institute M. Madazimov gathered all applicants and wished them good luck and success.
Then the envelopes with exam questions were opened in the presence of entrants and tests began. In order to ensure fair and transparent process of examinations, Shokhidakhon Valieva, a member of Andijan City Council of the SDP “Adolat” participated in the process.
In addition, representatives of higher education institutions from both countries monitored the exam online.
Parents also participated in the examination as observers. In particular, residents of Andijan M.Abdurahimova and M.Igamberdieva witnessed the participation of their children in the test trials.
The tests were conducted in an orderly, impartial and fair manner.