In Andijan, a seminar was held on "Coarctation of the aorta"
13:03 22.06.2019
As a part of the execution of the Decree of President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Sh.M. Mirziyoyev PD-2909 dated April 20, 2017 “On measures for the further development of the higher education system” on June 19, 2019 the Department of Anaesthesiology – Resuscitation of Andijan State Medical Institute, together with the Health Protection Department of Andijan region, organized a seminar on the topic «Coarctation of the aorta» at the base of Andijan Regional Multidisciplinary Medical Association.
The seminar was conducted by the doctor of medical sciences, professor of the department of Cardiovascular Surgery of the First Medical Academy named after I.V. Pavlov (St. Petersburg, Russian Federation) Marchenko Sergey Pavlovich. The seminar was attended by professors and teachers of the departments of Andijan State Medical Institute, physicians of ARMMA, physicians of the clinic of ASMI, staff of the Department of Anesthesiology – Resuscitation ofASMI, doctors of other medical and preventive institutions of the region, master students and clinical interns.