Meeting of the 5th-year students of ASMI with the rector
On April 23, 2019 the Rector of Andijan state medical institute, professor M.Madazimov met with the 5th –year students of Therapeutic, Pediatric, Stomatological faculties and Professional Education Direction of ASMI.
In his speech the Rector noted about internal regulations of the institute, treatment behavior, dressing culture of the students.
Also, he gave the concept about five important initiatives on raising the morale of the youth and organizing their free time provided by the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan on March 19, 2019.
In particular, the initiative aims to increase the interest of young people in music, painting, literature, theater and other types of art, to create the necessary conditions for physical training of young people, to demonstrate their sporting abilities, to organize effective use of computer technologies and the Internet among the population, promoting the spirituality of young people, readership among them as well as promoting women’s employment.
Also, during the open dialogue, the rector of the institute urged the students to be active and motivated to fully gain the knowledge in classes, to learn foreign languages, to use the Internet correctly, spend free time with benefit. Effective use of existing conditions and opportunities encourages them to be more courageous.
The rector answered the students’ questions, was interested in students’ suggestions and wished them success in their studies.