Currently, a number of events are being held within the framework of established partnership relations between Andijan State Medical Institute and  Dagestan State Medical University of Russian Federation. On November 15, 2018 in the conference hall of Andijan State Medical Institute the scientific online conference with Dagestan State Medical University on «Gadjiev’s readings» was organized.
The online conference was attended by the Rector of ASMI M.Madazimov, Pro-rector for Academic Affairs A.Arzikulov, Dean of the Faculty of Advanced Training and Retraining of Physicians Kh. Tursunov, professors-teachers, doctors-trainees of the Faculty of Professional Development and Retraining , holders of Master’s degree, clinical interns and senior students.
At the conference professors and specialists from Dagestan State Medical University sent their sincere greetings to the officials of ASMI and participants. The rector M.Madazimov also noted that today’s partnership relations show good results and this online conference will be useful for professors and teachers of ASMI.
During the conference, the participants listened to presentations of Dagestan experts on topical issues. During the conference, questions and opinions were expressed on each topic. The head of the department of Propedeutics of Internal Diseases  R.Yuldashev, the docent of the 1st department of Training General Practitioners S.Jumabaeva, the docent of the facultative therapy N.Uzbekova actively participated in the discussions.