Professors and teachers of the Faculty of Advanced Training and Retraining of Physicians are involved in sports and health training
10:01 27.04.2019
On April 25, 2019, the faculty of Advanced Training and Retraining visited the Physical Training Department of Andijan State Medical Institute. They played basketball, table tennis, chess, drafts and other sports on this day.
Employees of the departments of Pediatrics, Neonatology, General Practitioners, Neurology, Obstetrics and Gynecology, Surgical and Medical Radiology and Oncology departments took an active part in the sporting and health workshops.
O.Khalilov, assistant of pediatric department, A.KHudoyberdiyev, senior lecturer of the department of Neonatal medicine, docent D.Ergashbayeva, head of the department of Obstetrics and Gynecology O. Yakubova, head of Neurology department N. Nasirdinova and docent of Surgery department H.Khamdamov actively participated in the sport events the faculty.