Scientific conference to the students of academic lyceum of Andijan State Medical Institute on “The Importance of Learning Languages in Forming a Worldview»
11:44 01.05.2019
In order to fulfill the five initiatives proposed by the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, to increase youth spirituality and their free time, on April 30, 2019, the Andijan Lyceum at Andijan State Medical Institute held a scientific-practical conference on “The Importance of Learning Languages ​​in Forming the Worldview» of Academic Lyceum Students which was attended by teachers of  Andijan State Medical Institute M.R. Mamajanova, Yu.K. Gofurova, leaders, teachers and students.
The conference was opened by the Deputy Director of the Lyceum Otabek Rakhimov. He made a speech about the attention paid to young people by the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Sh.M. Mirziyoev.
The Director of the Lyceum F. Akhmedova welcomed the participants of the conference. Teachers and students made presentations in Uzbek, Russian and English. The event ended with the  poems, songs in Uzbek, Russian, English and dances of the peoples of the world.