The international summer school activities in Andijan ended
There was held a closing ceremony of the International Summer School » Vodiy gavhari «, organized for students of partner universities by the leadership of Andijan State Medical Institute with the aim of sharing interethnic, cultural and medical experience in the period of June 16-23, 2019.
At the end of summer school period the competitions were organized on the practical skills gained by the participants of the school during a week at ASMI.
In the competitions the winners in the nominations «The Best Reanimatologist», «The Best Rescuer», «The Best Cook» were determined and awarded with diplomas and certificates.
A total of 12 students from Gomel State Medical University of Belarus, the 1st – Moscow State Medical University named after I.M.Sechenov of the Russian Federation, West-Kazakhstan State Medical University named after M. Ospanov in Aktobe, Kazakhstan, Medical Faculty of Osh State University of the Republic of Kyrgyzstan, Tashkent Pharmaceutical Institute and Samarkand State Medical Institute left home from Andijan having acquired good skills in their specialty, got a nice rest and with good impressions.
During the training and excursions, the students were accompanied by activists of the Primary organization of the Youth Union of the institute.