The professors and teachers of the faculty of Advanced Training and Retraining of Physicians together with the doctors – listeners organized a spiritual and educational event
14:20 08.05.2019
The first initiative of the five ones put forward by the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Sh.Mirziyoev on promoting youths’ spirituality and organization of their leisure time is to raise the interest of young people to music, painting, literature, theater and other arts, the fourth initiative includes promoting readership culture of the youth.
According to this initiative, on May 6, 2019 professors and teachers of the Faculty of advanced training and retraining of physicians, together with the listeners organized a spiritual and educational event.
The event was dedicated to the works of Kamchibek Kenja, winner of the International Bobur Prize. The event was opened by the dean of the faculty, doctor of medical sciences Kh.Tursunov. After that, Kamchibek Kenja briefly told about his life and work. The professors and teachers talked to the audience about the books they read.
At the end of the event, the well-known writer Kamchibek Kenja presented some of his works, namely “Buyuklar izidan”, “Xamir uchidan patir yoxud kulcha hikoyalar”, “Muhabbat badali”, “Hayot hikmatlari” to the professors and teachers, doctors and listeners.