On November 22, 2014 in the Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Uzbekistan according to the Appendix N 2 to the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers № 133-F dated February 25, 2019 the Republican scientific and scientific-technical conference was held.
Several students of Andijan State Medical Institute successfully participated in the conference.
In the nomination «The Best Innovative Idea» was awarded to the 2nd year resident of the Master`s Degree program of Anesthesiology and Intensive Care,  Sh.Sh.Ahmadaliev and 5th year student of Professional Education direction J.J.Umurzakov.
3rd year student of the Faculty of Therapy Kh.G.Olimjonov and 5th year student of the professional education direction I.P.Ziyaev on «The best author of the lecture», 3rd year student of pediatric faculty A.A.Abdurashidov on «The author of the best article» won the competition.
The 3rd year student of the Therapeutic Faculty of M.D.Pulatov, 3rd year students of the Faculty of Dentistry, Pediatrics A.S.Yuldoshev, A.A. Azimov and E.O. Tulyakov were awarded with the Certificate of the conference.
Today, as we all know, our young people play a special role in the development of science, education and art. We wish them further success in this way.