The team "Shifokorlar" of Andijan State Medical Institute won the Regional stage of students' theater festival
The team «Shifokorlar» which was consisted of the students of ASMI actively participated to the students republic theatre festival with the spectacle «Kucha bolalari» by Sharof Boshbekov according to the novel «Eski shahar gavroshlari» and won the nomination «The best spectacle».      For that reason, at the conference hall of ASMI a solemn event was held.
The event was opened by the rector of the institute M.M.Madazimov and argued that the festival of students` theatre is the evidence of ensuring the one of the initiative of the Republic of the republic of Uzbekistan.  In addition, the team «Shifokorlar» was congratulated for taking 1st place in festival of students` studio theatre.
Shundan so‘ng, festival jarayonidan videolavha namoyish qilindi va olqishlar ostida “Shifokorlar” jamoasi davraga  taklif etildi.
Therefore, during the festival were shown a video and team «Shifokorlar» was invited.
During the event the team «Shifokorlar» students` theatre and their parents also were given letters of Thanksgiving.
The rector of the institute M.M.Madazimov congradulated the team with this achievement and wished all the best for the students.