Winter semi-annual tests of Master’s students are finished
The second stage of the semi-annual winter exams of Master’s students of  Andijan State Medical Institute were passed in 29 areas. Students’ theoretical knowledge was assessed by the results of tests at the institute’s information technology center.
Tests were conducted for the 1-, 2-, 3-year Master’s students in morphology, forensic medicine, sports medicine, healthcare management, infectious diseases, psychiatry, narcology, dermatovenerology, neonatology, pediatrics, pediatric cardiorematology, pediatric surgery, pediatric anesthesiology and intensive care, general oncology, medical radiology, traumatology – orthopedics, neurosurgery, obstetrics gynecology, endocrinology, pharmacology, neurology, pediatric neurology, ophthalmology, urology, otorhinolaryngology.
For transparency of testing in classrooms, surveillance cameras were installed, and the exam process was supervised by employees of the Master’s department and the information technology center. The winter semi-annual exams of Master’s students was conducted in an organized manner.