Students at the position of khakim
The words of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Sh.M. Mirziyoyev: “In 2020, there will be radical changes in youth policy,” said on December 27 at the meeting in the school named after Muhammad al Khorezmi, found their practical application.
In particular, the project “In Andijan, a youth ten-day period” is being carried out under the motto “The future starts from today. We believe in youth!” On Monday, the khakim Sh.Abdurakhmanov appointed the responsible youth representatives to the positions of 7 deputy hakims, as well as district and city hakims and their deputies for a period of 10 days.
And also youth leaders were attached to the people’s deputies of the region, districts, cities.
They were introduced to activists and assigned functions. The new hakim deputies were provided with a work plan and service vehicles. Upon completion of the 10-day work, youth will present a report on their activities. In the next stage, chairpersons of the MSG, heads of regional institutions, organizations, departments, heads of legal bodies, even temporary acting hakim of the region, will be appointed.
The staff of the institute is proud that among the youth representatives there are students of our institute.