Delegation of Ush State University was in Andijan
International cooperation
In February 8 of 2018, members of the delegation under the supervision of Kanibek Isakov (the rector of Ush State University, Kirgizistan) visited Andijan state medical institute. The rector of the Institute- M.Madazimov, responsible for international relations –K.Zuhriddinov, pro-rectors of the Institute, professor-teachers and students greeted them.
Professor K.Isakov (the rector of Ush State University), J.Belekov (director of Ush Interregional Oncology center and professor of the department of “Clinical Discipline”, International Medical Faculty), R.Kalmatov (professor of the department of Morphology), A.Esenbaev (head of the department of surgery, Interregional Oncology Center) and A.Ismailov (dean of Medical faculty) got acquaintance with our institute’s exhibition hall, laboratory and simulation rooms, process of teaching and studying.
Moreover, they got informed with information communication center and conditions in lab rooms, electronic literatures, and educational-methodological manuals. Also, they were in clinic and got information about departments, medical rooms, Laparoscopy Educational Center and conditions at new department of Surgery; and took part in examining patients.
During the appointment the guests and hosts gave presents. Both side responsibles stated about strong and long-lasting cooperation between two high educational establishments.
Maqolaga ovoz bering:
Do'stlaringizga ulashing: