A distance lecture from the Department of Surgical Dentistry between the Dagistan Medical University and the Andijan State Medical Institute was held
14:31 06.12.2018
December 5, 2018, A video conference was held at the Andijan State Medical institute in the conference hall, with the representatives of the chair Oral surgery of ASMI and Dagestan State Medical University. The meeting was organized in the framework of an international agreement on cooperation of universities in all areas: educational, scientific, educational. An agreement on mutual cooperation was signed within the framework of the First Russian-Uzbek Educational Forum.
In order to implement, it was presented a report called “Labor weekdays of the practical sialologist”. It was prepared by the associate professor of the department of surgical dentistry and maxillofacial surgery with the improvement of doctors H. Ordashev.
The next report  “Intraoral chambers in dentistry. Importance of application in clinical and educational practice ”presented by Tagir Abakarov. In the conference took part Vice-Rector for Academic Affairs of the DSMU R.Shahbanov, Dean of the Faculty of Dentistry T.Abakarov, Head of educational part of the Department of Oral surgery and Maxillofacial Surgery with the improvement of doctors H.Ordashev.
The Dean of the Faculty of Dentistry of the Andijan State Medical Institute D.Tulanov, and students of the Faculty of Dentistry of the ASMI participated in the TV bridge and listened the lecture with great interest.
The meeting was held in a warm and friendly atmosphere.