Rector of Andijan State Medical Institute сonducted an online meeting with students
Vice-rectors, deans and vice-deans of Andijan State Medical Institute took part in the online meeting with the 1st and 5th year students. The online meeting was chaired by Vice-Rector for Youth Affairs P.Kh. Askhanov.
At the online meeting, the rector of Andijan State Medical Institute, Professor M. M. Madazimov acquainted students with the results of the academic year 2019/2020.  In particular, he spoke about the achievements of the institute staff,  students, the work done in cooperation with foreign universities, educational, scientific literature, manuals posted on the website of the institute.
During the online meeting, the rector informed about the activities planned for the new academic year, the new directions to be opened.  He also stressed the need for students to learn foreign languages ​​and singled out students who have won various places in Olympiads in the past academic year and are holders of prestigious scholarships.
At the online meeting, Vice-Rector for Academic Affairs A.Sh. Arzikulov informed the students about the preparations for the new academic year, innovations in the educational process.
During the cordial conversation, students also expressed their views on the learning process, improving the effectiveness of education.
During the meeting, the rector of the institute discussed with students the shortcomings and problems in the process of online education.
Hot online communication has been effective for both institute management and students.