According to the implementation of 5 important initiatives, an event was held at the Department of Anatomy and Clinical Anatomy of Andijan State Medical Institute dedicated to 5 important initiatives put forward by the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Sh.M.Mirziyoev, in which students from 203,205 groups of the Therapeutic faculty, 105, 203 groups of the pediatric faculty took part and 203- group of Preventive medicine.
The event was dedicated to the life and work of Zakhiriddin Muhammad Bobur. Students sang songs, recited poems and showed sketches.
During the event, prepared by the curators of the groups L. Vakhobova, Kh. Abdunabieva, R. Ubaidullaeva, M. Solieva, future doctors, along with the manifestation of their abilities, showed their creativity in knowledge of literature and art. Students had a meaningful time. Books were presented to active participants of the event.