In order to ensure the implementation of five important initiatives put forward by the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Sh.M. Mirziyoev at the Department of «Languages, Pedagogy and Psychology» held an event «The bouquet of dances»
The event was attended by students of the Therapeutic, Pediatrics and Dentistry faculties. At the beginning of the event, D.Sh.Khasanov, responsible for the professional education direction made a report about the attention paid to the youth and conditions created by the President of the Republic in the country as well as   required to be more active in public affairs.
In addition, the dancers joined the dance and the event began.
Mokhinur Tulkunova from the Therapeutic Faculty , student of the 208th group of pediatric faculty Sabina Sultonova, was welcomed by Spanish dancer, student of dental faculty  Mukhammadmaruf Valiev and Dildora Zokirjonova danced lezginka.
At the end of the event, students demonstrated their skills in dancing.