The healthy life campaign continues
The team of young volunteers of  Andijan State Medical Institute held a healthy life campaign   in  «Boycheki», «Namuna», «Olamaydon» streets of Jalal-Abad district.
The propaganda activities of young volunteers carried out in cooperation with the head of the psychoneurological brigade of the Andijan city emergency department of the Andijan branch of the Republican Scientific Center for Emergency Care N.Nurmatov. During the campaign, young volunteers talked with citizens, gave their health advice and carried out advocacy work on the prevention of common diseases among the population.
During the quarantine period, the population was also instructed to wear masks and follow the rules of hygiene. A team of young volunteers worked with MCC activists to provide practical assistance in delivering food to people in need and people with disabilities.
The campaign of healthy life of the team of young volunteers of Andijan State Medical Institute continues.