In the educational process the communication between institution and parents is of great importance. Andijan State Medical Institute has been paying much attention to this process.
On November 23, 2018, the rector of Andijan State Medical Institute M.Madazimov met with the parents of students of the Faculty of Dentistry.
During the conversation with the parents, the rector first touched upon the educational process of the institute, conditions and opportunities created for the students. He also spoke on “The Rules of Behavior” in Andijan State Medical Institute, the Order №34 of the Ministry of Health of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the culture of attitude and dressing, the respect to the profession of a doctor.
He also noted, that students should gain foreign language skills and be able to use netbooks, laptops, flashcards, regular attend the circles in special subjects and improve their practical skills in the simulation center.
He emphasized the importance of regular cooperation between parents and the staff of the institute in obtaining a good education at the institute, in their upbringing and becoming well-educated and experienced physicians in future. At the meeting, the rector answered the parents’ questions and called on the further cooperation and active involvement in the educational process.
At the end of the meeting the Dean of the Faculty of Dentistry D.To’lanov handed over «The Letters of Thanks» to the parents of active students.