According to the  Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan «On Measures to Ensure Rapid Development of Local Tourism» dated February 7, 2012, № PD-3609 of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan «On Additional Measures for Further Development of Tourism in Samarkand Region 2018-2019» of March 16, 2018, In order to ensure the execution of the order of  Minister of Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated March 22, 2018   12 students of 207 group of the Therapeutic faculty with their trainer Pulatova U.S, the teacher of the department of Languages, Pedagogics and Psychology  had traveled to Samarkand from 11.04.2019 to 14.04.2019.
During the tour, the students were able to visit many historical places in Samarkand, even the house of 1st President of the Republic of Uzbekistan. The tour was very enjoyable and memorable. At the same time, they thanked the leaders of our institution for the opportunity to make such a trip.