Admission process to Andijan State Medical Institute for the 2020/2021 academic year
On June 25,2020, the rector of the institute M.M. Madazimov held a meeting with members of the admissions committee at the conference hall of the institute.
The meeting began with the presenting a video titled “Betrayal of the Profession” shown at a video conference held by Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education on June 23, 2020.
After the demonstration, the rector of the institute spoke out, the fight against corruption in the higher education system, to prevent such cases in the process of direct admission, is the responsibility of everyone now and emphasized that this is the most urgent problem.
In addition,  the Deputy Chairman of the Admission Committee A.Sh. Arzikulov told the members of the commission about the changes in the admission process, news, procedures and opportunities created for applicants in connection with the quarantine of Covid-19.
At the same time, the members of the admissions committee were given tasks and responsibilities related to the admission process.