The teachers of the Department Advanced Training and Retraining of General Practitioners and Stomatology direction course of the Faculty of Advanced training and retraining of Physicians of Andijan State Medical Institute have implemented five initiatives at Private Education School in Andijan.
The Fourth Initiative – “Raising Youth Spirituality, Focusing on Organizing Systemic Activity to Promote Reading amongst them” were explained to the cadets that reading is a guarantee of a great future and helper to increase the spirituality.
There was a reading competition in the library. Senior teacher of the Department of  Advanced Training and Retraining of General practitioners  M. B.Baikuzieva and M. Abdurakhmanova distributed interesting books for children to Private Education School of Andijan.