In Andijan State Medical Institute the execution of five initiatives in practice
On April 25, 2019, the dean of the faculty of Dentistry of Andijan State Medical Institute D.Sh. Tulanov, held a sport event to ensure implementation of the second   initiatives of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan aimed at raising the spirituality of the youth and meaningful organization of their leisure time under the slogan «Creating the necessary conditions for the physical training of young people, their ability to demonstrate their sporting skills «.
According to the initiatives , among the students of the Faculty of Dentistry there was a series of group tournaments in mini football. The event was attended by Deputy Dean of the Faculty of Dentistry, N.R. Musaev and the 1st  and 2nd year students of the faculty.  The participants of the event agreed to hold such group tournaments every week.