The regional stage of the song contest "Yagonasan, muqaddas Vatan!" was held among the higher educational institutions of the region
16:26 13.06.2019
On June 13, in Andijan State Medical Institute held the second stage of the song contest «Yagonasan, muqaddas Vatan!» among the higher education institutions of the region. The contest was organized in accordance with the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan PD №1091 on holding the republican contest «Yagonasan, muqaddas Vatan!» and the order № 364 of Minister of Higher and Secondary Special Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated April 20, 2016.
The event was opened by head of the Department of Spirituality and Enlightenment of ASMI A.Abduhalimov, and he introduced the process of conducting the contest.
Famous poets and writers Nusrat Abdusalom, Orifjon Meliev and Vosit Ahmed made a fair assessment.
According to the results of the contest, the following students took the following places: the student of Andijan State University I.Abdullaeva took 1st place, the spokesman of Andijan Machine-Building Institute O.Odilov 2nd place-, the student of ASMI I. Khoshimov took the 3rd place.
The contest participants were awarded with diplomas.