On May 27, 2019 in the sports hall of the dormitory of ASMI by the teachers of the department of Rehabilitation and Physical Training there were organized events on the physical training of young people, the creation of the necessary conditions for demonstration of their sporting talent, which was noted in the second initiative out of five put forward by the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan as well as the third initiative, aimed at organizing effective use of computer technology and the Internet among the population and young people.
On the same day young people took part in the competitions on wrestling, chess, rope pulling and drafts. In addition, they received interesting information from the senior lecturer of the department Z.Abdullaeva on effective use of computer technology and Internet.
The event was attended by unintegrated youth of the MCG “Sanoat”, “Ahmad Yassaviy” and “Qizil quyosh” of Andijan city. Competitions and interesting conversations were organized to provide young people with meaningful leisure time. The event was actively attended by mahalla youth.